Transportation Information


Orchard School District Transportation  |  Monday - Friday - Bus will arrive at Moitozo Park approximately 6:45 AM  |  Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday AFTERNOON Bus arrives at Orchard at 2:35 PM  |  Wednesday/Minimum Day AFTERNOON - Bus arrives at Orchard at 12:35 PM
Transportation will no longer be provided after December 21, 2017

Orchard School District TransportationGo To Top of Page

Transportation will no longer be provided after December 21, 2017

Monday - Friday - Bus will arrive at Moitozo Park approximately 6:45 AMGo To Top of Page

7:05 AM         NORTHPARK - BRISAS & RIO ROBLES (AT MOITOZO PARK)  
7:20 AM         WATERFORD – ON ARCHER STREET @ KERLEY DRIVE
7:25 AM         1290 OAKLAND ROAD
7:30 AM         ON OAKLAND ROAD @ RIVERBEND/SOUTH BAY
7:32 AM         ON OAKLAND ROAD @ GOLDEN WHEEL
7:35 AM         ON SAJAK AVE @ TOWNSEND AVENUE
8:05 AM         ORCHARD SCHOOL DROP OFF
 

Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday AFTERNOON Bus arrives at Orchard at 2:35 PMGo To Top of Page

2:45 PM         LEAVES ORCHARD SCHOOL
2:55 PM         1290 OAKLAND ROAD 
3:05 PM         ON OAKLAND ROAD @ RIVERBEND/SOUTH BAY
3:10 PM         ON OAKLAND ROAD @ GOLDEN WHEEL
3:15 PM         ON SAJAK AVE @ TOWNSEND AVENUE
3:20 PM         Returns to Orchard 
3:30 PM         WATERFORD – ON ARCHER STREET @ KERLEY DRIVE
3:45 PM         NORTHPARK - BRISAS & RIO ROBLES (AT MOITOZO PARK) 
 

Wednesday/Minimum Day AFTERNOON - Bus arrives at Orchard at 12:35 PMGo To Top of Page

12:45 PM        LEAVES ORCHARD SCHOOL
12:55 PM        1290 OAKLAND ROAD
  1:05 PM         ON OAKLAND ROAD @ RIVERBEND /SOUTH BAY
  1:10 PM         ON OAKLAND ROAD @ GOLDEN WHEEL
  1:15 PM         ON SAJAK AVE @ TOWNSEND AVENUE
  1:20 PM         Returns to Orchard 
  1:30 PM         WATERFORD – ON ARCHER STREET @ KERLEY DRIVE
  1:45 PM         NORTHPARK - BRISAS & RIO ROBLES (AT MOITOZO PARK)