Transportation Information


Orchard School District Transportation  |  Monday - Friday, at NORTHPARK at 6:45 AM  |  Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday- Afternoon Bus arrives at Orchard at 2:35 PM  |  Wednesday/Minimum Day/Afternoon- Bus arrives at Orchard at 12:35 PM

Orchard School District TransportationGo To Top of Page

Regular Schedule 6:45 AM - 4:00 PM, Minimum Day 6:45 AM - 2:00 PM

Monday - Friday, at NORTHPARK at 6:45 AMGo To Top of Page

7:05 AM Northpark-Descanso & 1st (at Moitozo Park)
7:20 AM Waterford-Archer & 4th
7:25 AM 1290 Oakland Road
7:30 AM Riverbend/ South Bay
7:35 AM Golden Wheel- 1st drop off at Orchard
7:45 AM 1479 Sajak Avenue
7:48 AM Mission Springs/ Townsend
8:05 AM Orchard School drop

Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday- Afternoon Bus arrives at Orchard at 2:35 PMGo To Top of Page

2:50 PM Leaves Orchard School
3:05 PM Golden Wheel
3:15 PM Riverbend/ South Bay
3:20 PM 1290 Oakland Road - Returns to Orchard
3:35 PM 1479 Sajak Avenue
3:42 PM Townsend
3:55 PM Waterford Apartments
4:00 PM North Park

Wednesday/Minimum Day/Afternoon- Bus arrives at Orchard at 12:35 PMGo To Top of Page

12:50 PM Leaves Orchard School
1:05 PM Golden Wheel
1:15 PM Riverbend/ South Bay
1:20 PM 1290 Oakland Road - Returns to Orchard
1:35 PM 1479 Sajak Avenue
1:42 PM Townsend
1:55 PM Waterford Apartments
2:00 PM North Park